HomeGamingcEDH Tier List - Latest Commanders & Decks (February...

cEDH Tier List – Latest Commanders & Decks (February 2023)

We know you love cEDH and want to learn more about the cEDH tier list, then here is a complete article to learn more cEDH tier list. Once you read our cEDH tier list guide you will easily select the best decks and commanders in the game.

We hope you already know about magic. Do you know? that commander is the best way to play. CEDH stands for Competitive Elder Dragon Highlander. Do you know? this is common to build overpowered decks imaginable and it’s also normal to unleash infinite combos.

It’s essential to make your deck and it’s also common in CEDH to make a deck. So down below our CEDH tier list guide will help you to know more about the CEDH tier and make your Deck.

CEDH Tier List

To become a good player then you need the best CEDH commanders, we shared and tell you which character is best. S-tier is best and the C-Tier character is worst. Every tier commanders have their own powers and stats but the S tier has the most powerful characters.

S-Tier

  • Niv-Mizzet Reborn
  • Thrasios, Triton Hero
  • General Tazri
  • Zur the Enchanter
  • Kenrith, the Returned King
  • The Gitrog Monster
  • Captain Sisay
  • Tymna the Weaver
  • Kess, Dissident Mage
  • The First Sliver
  • Najeela, the Blade-Blossom

A-Tier

  • Edric, Spymaster of Trest
  • Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain
  • Ramos, Dragon Engine
  • Vial Smasher the Fierce
  • Sidisi, Undead Vizier
  • Oona, Queen of the Fae
  • Meren of Clan Nel Toth
  • Anje Falkenrath
  • Derevi, Empyrial Tactician
  • Momir Vig, Simic Visionary
  • Scion of the Ur-Dragon
  • The Mimeoplasm
  • Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder
  • Breya, Etherium Shaper
  • Kraum, Ludevic’s Opus
  • Tasigur, the Golden Fang
  • Varolz, the Scar-Striped
  • Prime Speaker Vannifar
  • Brago, King Eternal
  • Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
  • Rashmi, Eternities Crafter
  • Urza, Lord High Artificer
  • Jeleva, Nephalia’s Scourge
  • Animar, Soul of Elements
  • Mizzix of the Izmagnus
  • Taigam, Ojutai Master
  • Chulane, Teller of Tales
  • Narset, Enlightened Master
  • Sidisi, Brood Tyrant
  • Grand Arbiter Augustin IV
  • Prossh, Skyraider of Kher
  • Baral, Chief of Compliance
  • Jodah, Archmage Eternal

B-Tier

  • Erebos, God of the Dead
  • Liliana, Heretical Healer
  • Talrand, Sky Summoner
  • Zurgo Helmsmasher
  • Inalla, Archmage Ritualist
  • Arcum Dagsson
  • Ghave, Guru of Spores
  • Muldrotha, the Gravetide
  • Rhys the Redeemed
  • Yeva, Nature’s Herald
  • Omnath, Locus of Mana
  • Circu, Dimir Lobotomist
  • Kefnet the Mindful
  • Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
  • Emry, Lurker of the Loch
  • Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
  • Reaper King
  • Yisan, the Wanderer Bard
  • Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons
  • Selvala, Heart of the Wilds
  • Ezuri, Renegade Leader
  • Alesha, Who Smiles at Death
  • Naru Meha, Master Wizard
  • Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
  • Xira Arien
  • Hanna, Ship’s Navigator
  • Memnarch
  • Razaketh, the Foulblooded
  • Tana, the Bloodsower
  • Dralnu, Lich Lord
  • K’rrik, Son of Yawgmoth
  • Mairsil, the Pretender
  • Taigam, Sidisi’s Hand
  • Keranos, God of Storms
  • Child of Alara
  • Fblthp, the Lost

C-Tier

  • Azami, Lady of Scrolls
  • Damia, Sage of Stone
  • Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
  • Kaho, Minamo Historian
  • Kunoros, Hound of Athreos
  • Marchesa, the Black Rose
  • Niv-Mizzet, Parun
  • Rafiq of the Many
  • Saskia the Unyielding
  • Sliver Overlord
  • The Scarab God
  • Xantcha, Sleeper Agent
  • Zada, Hedron Grinder
  • Teysa, Orzhov Scion
  • Seton, Krosan Protector
  • Rasputin Dreamweaver
  • Neheb, the Eternal
  • Korvold, Fae-Cursed King
  • Aminatou, the Fateshifter
  • Ghost Council of Orzhova
  • Lavinia, Azorius Renegade
  • Oloro, Ageless Ascetic
  • Roon of the Hidden Realm
  • Tatyova, Benthic Druid
  • Uril, the Miststalker
  • Yarok, the Desecrated
  • Prime Speaker Zegana
  • Melek, Izzet Paragon
  • Karametra, God of Harvests
  • Grand Warlord Radha
  • Ephara, God of the Polis
  • Atla Palani, Nest Tender
  • Jhoira of the Ghitu
  • Kroxa, Titan of Death’s Hunger
  • Maelstrom Wanderer
  • Nin, the Pain Artist
  • Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper
  • Saheeli, the Gifted
  • Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
  • Sram, Senior Edificer
  • Titania, Protector of Argoth
  • Vilis, Broker of Blood
  • Yuriko, the Tiger’s Shadow
  • Tawnos, Urza’s Apprentice
  • Purphoros, God of the Forge
  • Selvala, Explorer Returned
  • Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
  • Ravos, Soultender
  • Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
  • Daretti, Scrap Savant
  • Bruna, Light of Alabaster
  • Freyalise, Llanowar’s Fury
  • Karlov of the Ghost Council
  • Maga, Traitor to Mortals
  • Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind
  • Sharuum the Hegemon
  • Thada Adel, Acquisitor
  • Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign
  • Sydri, Galvanic Genius
  • Omnath, Locus of Rage
  • Mishra, Artificer Prodigy
  • Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
  • Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle
  • Marwyn, the Nurturer
  • Rakdos, Lord of Riots
  • Sedris, the Traitor King
  • The Locust God
  • Wort, the Raidmother
  • Shattergang Brothers
  • Nekusar, the Mindrazer
  • Krenko, Mob Boss
  • Estrid, the Masked
  • Atraxa, Praetors’ Voice
  • Chainer, Nightmare Adept
  • Ishkanah, Grafwidow
  • Karador, Ghost Chieftain
  • Lazav, the Multifarious
  • Nath of the Gilt-Leaf
  • Olivia Voldaren
  • Samut, Voice of Dissent
  • Silas Renn, Seeker Adept
  • Tishana, Voice of Thunder
  • Xenagos, God of Revels
  • Zedruu the Greathearted
  • Sen Triplets
  • Riku of Two Reflections
  • Niv-Mizzet, Dracogenius
  • Kykar, Wind’s Fury
  • Jalira, Master Polymorphist
  • Elsha of the Infinite
  • Heartless Hidetsugu
  • Ayara, First of Locthwain
  • Gadwick, the Wizened
  • Lord Windgrace
  • Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
  • Teneb, the Harvester
  • Venser, Shaper Savant
  • Queen Marchesa
  • Mayael the Anima
  • Kruphix, God of Horizons
  • Godo, Bandit Warlord
  • Ambassador Laquatus
  • Jori En, Ruin Diver
  • Tuvasa the Sunlit
  • Marath, Will of the Wild
  • Kaalia of the Vast
  • Ezuri, Claw of Progress
  • Azusa, Lost but Seeking
  • Sliver Queen
  • Kestia, the Cultivator

cEDH Tier List (Best Commanders)

  • Tevesh Szat, Doom of Fools
  • Kraum, Ludevic’s Opus
  • Korvold, Fae-Cursed King
  • Zur the Enchanter
  • Urza, Lord High Artificer
  • Codie, Vociferous Codex
  • Inalla, Archmage Ritualist
  • Jeska, Thrice Reborn
  • Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder
  • Yuriko, the Tiger’s Shadow
  • Malcolm, Keen-Eyed Navigator
  • Kess, Dissident Mage
  • The First Sliver
  • Rograkh, Son of Rohgahh
  • Kenrith, the Returned King
  • Breya, Etherium Shaper
  • Kinnan, Bonder Prodigy
  • Tasigur, the Golden Fang
  • Thrasios, Triton Hero
  • Tymna the Weaver
  • Najeela, the Blade-Blossom

cEDH Tier List (Main Deck 99 Cards)

Here are the complete commanders and main deck list, Commander Maindeck, Planeswalker Maindeck, Creature Maindeck, Sorcery Maindeck, Artifact Maindeck, Instant Maindeck, Enchantment Maindeck, and Land Maindeck.

Commander Maindeck

  • Wort, the Raidmother

Planeswalker Maindeck

  • 1Wrenn and Six
  • 1Chandra, Acolyte of Flame
  • 1Domri, Anarch of Bolas
  • 1Xenagos, the Reveler

Creature Maindeck

  • 1Tinder Wall
  • 1Llanowar Elves
  • 1Arbor Elf
  • 1Dire Fleet Daredevil
  • 1Zealous Conscripts
  • 1Manglehorn
  • 1Joraga Treespeaker
  • 1Treasonous Ogre
  • 1Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
  • 1Vexing Shusher
  • 1Dockside Extortionist
  • 1Fyndhorn Elves
  • 1Dualcaster Mage
  • 1Eternal Witness
  • 1Birds of Paradise
  • 1Collector Ouphe
  • 1Orcish Lumberjack
  • 1Imperial Recruiter
  • 1Elvish Mystic
  • 1Dryad Arbor

Sorcery Maindeck

  • 1Gamble
  • 1Turntimber Symbiosis
  • 1Uncage the Menagerie
  • 1Twinflame
  • 1Finale of Promise
  • 1Nature’s Lore
  • 1Jeska’s Will
  • 1Tormenting Voice
  • 1Finale of Devastation
  • 1Magmatic Insight
  • 1Shatterskull Smashing
  • 1Wild Guess
  • 1Cathartic Reunion
  • 1Green Sun’s Zenith
  • 1Rite of Flame
  • 1Eldritch Evolution
  • 1Meltdown

Artifact Maindeck

  • 1Jeweled Lotus
  • 1Trinisphere
  • 1Sol Ring
  • 1Mana Crypt
  • 1Mana Vault

Instant Maindeck

  • 1Veil of Summer
  • 1Deflecting Swat
  • 1Pyroblast
  • 1Reverberate
  • 1Pyretic Ritual
  • 1Thrill of Possibility
  • 1Red Elemental Blast
  • 1Fork
  • 1Natural State
  • 1Desperate Ritual
  • 1Signal the Clans
  • 1Crop Rotation
  • 1Harrow
  • 1Benefactor’s Draught
  • 1Manamorphose
  • 1Noxious Revival
  • 1Worldly Tutor
  • 1Seething Song
  • 1Chord of Calling

Enchantment Maindeck

  • 1Root Maze
  • 1Carpet of Flowers
  • 1Underworld Breach
  • 1Utopia Sprawl
  • 1Wild Growth
  • 1Dual Casting
  • 1Sylvan Library

Land Maindeck

  • 1Command Tower
  • 1Windswept Heath
  • 1Barbarian Ring
  • 1Spire Garden
  • 1Misty Rainforest
  • 1Stomping Ground
  • 1Prismatic Vista
  • 1Mikokoro, Center of the Sea
  • 1Ancient Tomb
  • 1Verdant Catacombs
  • 1Scalding Tarn
  • 1Yavimaya Hollow
  • 1Taiga
  • 4Forest
  • 1Cinder Glade
  • 1Bloodstained Mire
  • 4Mountain
  • 1Gaea’s Cradle
  • 1Fire-Lit Thicket
  • 1Wooded Foothills
  • 1Arid Mesa

Conclusion

Here is the cEDH tier list and Main deck 99 cards for your knowledge to read and know more about cEDH. The cEDH tier list will make you a better player. We hope this article guide is helpful for you, share your through on this in the comment section.

Check More

Haider Jamal
Haider Jamalhttps://www.loudupdates.com
Hi, I'm haider jamal senior manager at Loud Updates i love to write on Trending topics and writing since 2016. i write honest articles and reviews for my audience. if you want to start your blog then Click Here.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here